Team Standings

Last updated: June 8, 2021, at 10:00AM

WOW! Vernon & North Okanagan Teams are killing it this GoByBike Week! Check in for a daily update of where your team stands. Please note: This report shows riders who have logged trips. If you have team members who haven’t logged a trip yet, they won’t show as riders.

Team NameOrganizationRidersRidesKmCaloriesGHGs Saved
City of Vernon VelocityCity of Vernon46232318095400689
Okanagan Spring BreweryOkanagan Spring Brewery1791150845240327
KVHP TeamBlack&McDonald VJH2179105031500228
Vernon Secondary School (Staff)School District 22 – Vernon1357103831140225
Vernon Wheelies102977123130167
25th Street Gang71961918570134
Thighs of SteelRegional District of North Okanagan103360118030130
Easthill Physiotherapy and Acupuncture Clinic6223381014073
Rogers FoodsRogers Foods Ltd.217236708051
Fickle Pickle Riders616231693050
Creekside Crushers740219657047
The Plamondon’s19210630046
Okanagan Landing Bikes415198594043
Alexis Park Staff514191573041
DonDar28176528038
Progression Performance PelotonProgression – Muscle, Bone and Joint Clinic315160480035
Kal Tire – Vernon610145435031
McVey riders214108324023
Vernon E Ride2999297021
Streetriders2397291021
fitz fitbit1896288021
Buddha Belly Bikers3985255018
Vernon Commuters1276228016
Vernon Matters31173219016
Burns… calories 41462186013
Trago Team3654162012
Team McAllister473911708
Kids go473711108
FreshCo Pharmacy Vernon24329607
C Family12298706
SonicsSchool District 22 – Vernon110278106
One Revolution at a Time12206004
St. James tread 12206004
Cowork Vernon110195704
NimdyDoodle25185404
Youth pedalheads 13154503
Taves Family11103002
Team Jones 2592702
Yellow house112600
Richard and Lisa10000